Past and Present Officers.

THE LOYAL COMPANY OF TOWN CRIERS            

       (Founded October 16th, 1993)

PRESIDENT:

  2018 – 2020            JOHN ROBINSON

2013 – 2015           BILL PHILLIPS         

2007 – 2011            KENNY BOYLE       

1993 – 1994            PATRICK FYFFE     


CHAIRMAN:

2010 –                        BRENDA WILLISON           Newmarket   

2007 – 2010             DAVID MITCHELL        City of Chester   

1998 – 2007             ALLEN BILLS                      City of Bristol    

1996 – 1998           TED DAVY                             Alford                    

1994 – 1996            ANDY LOWE                      Whitby    

1993 – 1994           TED CORNEY                   Doncaster


VICE-CHAIRMAN

2018 –                   LES CUTTS                            Halifax                   

               2012 – 2017       PETER TAUNTON       Stafford/Newport


SECRETARY:

                           2017 –                  ELIZA ANDERSON-WATSON      Barnoldswick

2006 – 2017          JOHN ROBINSON                                 Biddulph       

1996 – 2006          DAVID MITCHELL                      City of Chester     

1994 – 1996           TED DAVY                                 Alford

1993 – 1994           STANLEY  HAIGH                   Leeds


MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY:

                         2018 –                     SUSAN ROBINSON                          Biddulph      


TREASURER:

          2020 –                    PETER TAUNTON                          Stafford        

2011 – 2020        RICHARD MATHEWS                   Kendal              

2007 – 2011         ANTHONY CHURCH                    Banbury            

1993 – 2007          PADDY STEVAL                               Otley                  


ALMONER

2018 –                         JULIE CUTTS                            Halifax       

          2017 –  2018            PETER TAUNTON                          Stafford       

2015 – 2017             PETER FROST                            Waltham Abbey 

2014 –                         VIC WATSON                       Huddersfield

                                 CYRIL RICHARDSON             Walsall


CONSORT/NON-CRIER REPRESENTATIVE:

 2014 –                    MAUREEN TAUNTON            Stafford 


REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES:

         South West/East         CHRIS MORGAN        Leighton Linslade

North East:                  RAWDEN KERR                Great Harwood 

North West:                MARTIN WOOD               Shrewsbury


HONORARY LIFE MEMBERSHIP AWARDED TO:

                                             ALLEN BILLS                     City of Bristol

                              TED DAVY                              Alford

                                    MIKE GOSLING                Associate

                                      ROY HARNESS                     West Lancashire

                                            JIM MEREDITH                  Aberystwyth

                                               DAVID MITCHELL            City of Chester

                                  PADDY STEVAL                          Otley

                                            BRENDA WILLISON           Newmarket


HOLDERS OF THE L.C.T.C. BADGE OF HONOUR:

                                             MADELEINE BILLS                  Mangotsfield

                                      OWEN COLLIER          Royal Wootton Bassett

                                       TED DAVY                                             Alford

                                           FRED FERRIS                                     Swindon

PAUL GOUGH                          Nuneaton & Bedworth

                                    HORACE HANDLEY                             Kettering

                                         BARRY McQUEEN                              Blackpool        

                                         BRENDA WILLISON                             Newmarket