Home Competitions Gallery Join us Town Criers Committee
Loyal Company of town criers

Town Criers


A to K


                     

A


Ashman Isabel

Ilkley



B

Bartholomew Jon

Hastings

Batsford  Neil

Burgess Hill


Baxter Billy

Llandudno

Bills  Allen

Bristol

Bills Madeleine

Mangotsfield

Blackburn Michael

St Neots

Brown Alan

Dalton-in-Furness

Brown Chris

Wimborne Minster


C


Chapman Mike

Proud Preston

Chisholm Alistair

Dorchester

Collier Owen

Royal Wootton Bassett

Craddock Bevan

Penkridge

Craner David

Crewkerne


Creighton Thomas

St. Ives

Huntingdonshire

Crow Karen

Lincoln

Cunliffe Stephen

Dawlish

Cutts Les

Halifax


D


David Joe

HM Tower of London

Dodds Majorie

Chester-Le-Street

Downing Andrew

Stamford

Duff Rory

Bidford-on-Avon


E


Evans Don

West Lancashire


F


Ford Terry

Otley

Frost Peter

Waltham Abbey


G


Gilbert Laurie

Batley & Dewsbury

Godwin Steve

Wivenhoe

Gough Paul

Nuneaton & Bedworth


H


Hamer Terry

Romsey

Hayter-Smith Avril

Ely

Heap Barry

Richmond

Hickmott Michael

Tenterdon

Hobson Devlin

Middlewich

Holmes Adrian

Sandwell

Hunt Sonia

Caterham


I

None


J


Jackson David

Malton & Norton


K



Kerr Rawden

Great Harwood

Knowles Ken

Lichfield

Underlined name means external website available to view

For all enquiries please contact; secretary@loyalcompanyoftowncriers.co.uk


 L to Z

L



Lavine Reg

Castleford


Lomas Bill

Leek


Mc


McGrath Hilary

Garstang


M


Mathews Richard

Kendal

Mitchell David

Chester

Mitchell Iain

West Moors

Mitchell Julie

Knutsford

Mowe Eliza

Barnoldswick

Murray Alastair

Burnham-on-Sea

Myatt Alan

Gloucester


N


Needham Robert

Colchester


O



None



P


Palmer Roy

Mablethorpe

Papworth John

Witham & Kelvedon

Powell Andrew

Shaw & Crompton

Powell Peter

Lymm


Q



none



R


Robinson John

Biddulph

Rowley Phiip

Penzance


S



Shanahan Mike

Company Piper

Sheasby Geoff

Pocklington

Shrubb Jim

Billericay

Stemmer Peter BEM

Darlington

Stubbings Terry

Liverpool

Swain Rex

Rye

Sylvester Brian

Newbury


T


Taunton Peter

Newport (Salop)


U



none



V



none



W



Wabe Mike

Thetford


Watson Vic

Huddersfield


Williams Carole

Bishops Stortford


Willison Brenda

Newmarket


Wilson Sharon

Saltburn-by-the-Sea


Wood Martin

Shrewsbury


Wood Michael

East Riding of Yorkshire


X

None


Y

None


Z

None